ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAJOY - IMO 9213820

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benito [View profile]Title:SEAJOYAdded:Jun 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:9213820Hits:657
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Unloading approx. 22 000 tons of nickel ore in the port of Quebec city at Beauport.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seajoy
IMO:9213820
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215208000
Callsign:9HGN7
Former name(s):
- Big Ocean (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,367 tons
Summer DWT:73,454 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°8’40.98” N, 23°49’14.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 33° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Yuzhny
Arrival:23rd Feb 2018
14:00:59 UTC
Last update:
2 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 23rd, 14:00:59 UTCYuzhny
2018 January 26th, 12:00:00 UTCNorfolk
2018 January 14th, 12:00:48 UTCGibraltar
2017 December 28th, 02:00:56 UTCUsorf
2017 December 27th, 12:00:53 UTCDjen Djen
2017 November 27th, 08:00:59 UTCGuaymas
2017 October 6th, 09:00:14 UTCIrbnd>cntao
2017 August 20th, 11:00:24 UTCKarachi,pakistan
2017 August 10th, 11:00:57 UTCKarachi Pakistan
2017 July 31st, 22:00:49 UTCChornomorsk
More Of This Ship
Seajoy
© foggy
SEAJOY
© Maxi Alonso
SEAJOY
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!