ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO RELIANCE - IMO 9200407

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benito [View profile]Title:GENCO RELIANCEAdded:Jun 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:9200407Hits:627
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing in front of Quebec city
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Reliance
IMO:9200407
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477069000
Callsign:VRZB7
Former name(s):
- Top Reliance (Until 2004 Dec 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,036 tons
Summer DWT:29,952 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°59’42.12” N, 120°21’28.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 231° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk
Arrival:27th Apr 2017
20:00:37 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 27th, 20:00:37 UTCCjk
More Of This Ship
GENCO RELIANCE
© Igor Dilo
GENCO RELIANCE
© Jim McQuarrie
GENCO RELIANCE
© Jim McQuarrie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jun 17, 2005 07:04 (11 years ago)
another excellent shot
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!