ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INFINITY - IMO 9189421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:INFINITYAdded:Sep 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189421Hits:836
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO 9189421 - Bahamas flag - Port of Registry Nassau - Build on February 2002 by Alstom Chantier Atlantique, France - Hull nr. S 31 - Photo Luiz Alves - Her first call at Santos 20.02.04 - She was the biggest vessel (in lenght) ever called Santos
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Ininity
IMO:9189421
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249048000
Callsign:9HJD9
Former name(s):
- Infinity (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,940 tons
Summer DWT:11,778 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°8’16.62” S, 71°51’28.86” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.7kts, 209° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Puerto Montt
Arrival:24th Jan 2017
11:15:13 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 24th, 11:15:13 UTCPuerto Montt
2017 January 22nd, 05:50:59 UTCValparaiso
2017 January 9th, 09:30:27 UTCMontevideo
2017 January 7th, 05:30:35 UTCBuenos Aires
2016 December 30th, 10:45:27 UTCUshuaia Arg
2016 December 24th, 04:30:11 UTCValparaiso Chile
2016 December 12th, 11:30:43 UTCCartagena
2016 December 9th, 10:45:43 UTCPort Everglades
2016 November 26th, 18:15:08 UTCCabo San Lucas
2016 November 14th, 11:00:07 UTCPanama P/s
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY INFINITY
© India
CELEBRITY INFINITY
© India
CELEBRITY INFINITY
© ssm200599
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 836 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!