ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GH Fortune - IMO 9218856

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benito [View profile]Title:GH FortuneAdded:Mar 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9218856Hits:655
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving in the port of Quebec city at Beauport, with 72 000 tons of iron ore to be unloaded.

IMO Added 9218856
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Gh Fortune
IMO:9218856
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477990800
Callsign:VRAV2
Former name(s):
- Pearl Of Abu Dhabi (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,709 tons
Summer DWT:75,214 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°31’7.66” N, 130°51’6.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 269° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Us Tiw>>china
Arrival:27th Dec 2017
12:00:57 UTC
Last update:
4 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 27th, 12:00:57 UTCUs Tiw>>china
2017 November 19th, 12:00:00 UTCCn Zos>>us Tiw
2017 July 6th, 19:00:55 UTCButterworth
2017 April 11th, 02:00:37 UTCKaohsiung
2017 April 10th, 20:00:02 UTCKaohsiung
2017 March 18th, 18:40:14 UTCKalama
2017 February 16th, 01:40:53 UTCAstoria
2017 February 16th, 01:40:12 UTCLongview
2017 February 13th, 00:00:11 UTCKalama
2016 December 24th, 17:00:39 UTCZhangzhou
More Of This Ship
gh fortune
© csaba
GH FORTUNE
© Valeriy Balalaev
GH FORTUNE
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!