ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INFINITY - IMO 9189421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:INFINITYAdded:Sep 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189421Hits:770
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO 9189421 - Bahamas flag - Port of Registry Nassau - Build on February 2002 by Alstom Chantier Atlantique, France - Hull nr. S 31 - Photo Luiz Alves - Her first call at Santos 20.02.04 - She was the biggest vessel (in lenght) ever called Santos
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Ininity
IMO:9189421
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249048000
Callsign:9HJD9
Former name(s):
- Infinity (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,940 tons
Summer DWT:11,778 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°7’33.17” N, 125°9’53.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 343° (339°)
Destination:
Location:Port Angeles
Arrival:25th May 2017
09:00:58 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 25th, 09:00:58 UTCPort Angeles
2017 May 23rd, 12:30:12 UTCAstoria Oregon
2017 May 20th, 12:00:10 UTCSan Francisco
2017 May 19th, 17:00:37 UTCMonterey California
2017 May 18th, 13:00:16 UTCSanta Barbara Ca
2017 May 17th, 11:30:33 UTCSan Diego
2017 May 5th, 11:30:11 UTCCartagena
2017 May 2nd, 10:00:51 UTCFort Lauderdale
2017 April 29th, 13:00:28 UTCWillemstad Curacao
2017 April 19th, 16:00:58 UTCCabo San Lucas Mexic
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY INFINITY
© Gustavo Castro
CELEBRITY INFINITY
© Gustavo Castro
CELEBRITY INFINITY
© O-in-Valparadise
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!