ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INFINITY - IMO 9189421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:INFINITYAdded:Sep 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189421Hits:865
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO 9189421 - Bahamas flag - Port of Registry Nassau - Build on February 2002 by Alstom Chantier Atlantique, France - Hull nr. S 31 - Photo Luiz Alves - Her first call at Santos 20.02.04 - She was the biggest vessel (in lenght) ever called Santos
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Ininity
IMO:9189421
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249048000
Callsign:9HJD9
Former name(s):
- Infinity (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,940 tons
Summer DWT:11,778 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°22’11.85” N, 124°39’17.99” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 6° (8°)
Destination:
Location:Astoria Or
Arrival:23rd May 2018
12:15:41 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 11:00:13 UTCPuerto Vallarta Mex
2018 May 5th, 11:30:16 UTCCartagena Colombia
2018 May 2nd, 09:00:31 UTCPort Everglades Fl
2018 April 29th, 12:30:47 UTCCartagena
2018 April 29th, 10:00:57 UTCColon Panama
2018 April 27th, 10:30:27 UTCPanama Canal
2018 April 5th, 10:00:13 UTCCristobal P/s
2018 April 2nd, 08:30:09 UTCPort Everglades
2018 March 12th, 09:00:38 UTCUshuaia
2018 February 16th, 09:30:46 UTCPunta Del Este
More Of This Ship
Celebrity Infinity
© Wil Weijsters
CELEBRITY INFINITY
© Robbie Cox
CELEBRITY INFINITY
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 865 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!