ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Multitank Bolognia - IMO 9140815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:Multitank BologniaAdded:Jun 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:9140815Hits:518
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Multitank Bolognia, LIB.,3,726GT/97.
At Swansea,30.10.02.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fjellstraum
IMO:9140815
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249425000
Callsign:9HRQ9
Former name(s):
- Multitank Bolognia (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,726 tons
Summer DWT:5,846 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°3’8.8” N, 9°40’49.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 297° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Dk Cph>no Raf
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
22:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 22:00:53 UTCDk Cph>no Raf
2018 June 19th, 05:00:14 UTCNo Raf>dk Gre
2018 June 17th, 23:30:10 UTCRafnes
2018 June 17th, 12:00:33 UTCTrubaduren
2018 June 14th, 06:00:32 UTCFi Uki>se Kog
2018 June 5th, 23:00:53 UTCGb Eam>no Tbo
2018 May 29th, 02:00:42 UTCTrubaduren
2018 May 22nd, 16:00:09 UTCKoping
2018 May 20th, 07:00:38 UTCHeroya
2018 May 13th, 12:00:48 UTCNo Aar>no Tbo
More Of This Ship
Fjellstraum
© Pilot Frans
FJELLSTRAUM
© Malte Classens
FJELLSTRAUM
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 22, 2005 14:52 (12 years ago)
Port of Registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
Call Sign: ELWL6
IMO: 9140815
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Estaleiros Navais de Viana do Castelo S.A. - Viana do Castelo (Portugal) in 1977
Type: Chemical/Products tanker
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!