ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAGU - IMO 7398004

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:KAGUAdded:Nov 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7398004Hits:557
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Approaching Cuxhaven upstream river Elbe on 24.04.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kagu
IMO:7398004
Flag:Dominica
MMSI:325045000
Callsign:J7AF6
Former name(s):
- Anna Kern (Until 1998 Mar)
- Anna Drent (Until 1993 Sep)
- Frendo Dansea (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,589 tons
Summer DWT:2,807 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Portsmouth
Class society:Inclamar
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Anna Drent
© zavaleta
KAGU
© Tim Becker
Anna Drent
© zavaleta
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
David L Smith on Jun 04, 2005 17:18 (11 years ago)
Can someone please give some history of this ship? I believe it to be an ex Mardorf Peach coaster possibly the Barbara Weston?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!