ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INFINITY - IMO 9189421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:INFINITYAdded:Sep 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189421Hits:811
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO 9189421 - Bahamas flag - Port of Registry Nassau - Build on February 2002 by Alstom Chantier Atlantique, France - Hull nr. S 31 - Photo Luiz Alves - Her first call at Santos 20.02.04 - She was the biggest vessel (in lenght) ever called Santos
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Ininity
IMO:9189421
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249048000
Callsign:9HJD9
Former name(s):
- Infinity (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,940 tons
Summer DWT:11,778 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°43’40.25” S, 71°41’59.28” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 357° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Arica Chile
Arrival:22nd Mar 2017
10:00:20 UTC
Last update:
3 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 22nd, 10:00:20 UTCArica Chile
2017 March 19th, 05:30:38 UTCValparaiso Chile
2017 March 14th, 09:45:43 UTCPunta Arenas
2017 February 26th, 08:30:20 UTCRio De Janeiro
2017 February 24th, 09:45:45 UTCIlhabela Brazil
2017 February 23rd, 08:30:51 UTCSao Paulo
2017 February 19th, 06:30:53 UTCBuenos Aires
2017 February 10th, 09:00:28 UTCCape Horn
2017 February 9th, 10:15:42 UTCUshuaia
2017 January 28th, 10:15:08 UTCUshuaia
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY INFINITY
© Edson de Lima Lucas
CELEBRITY INFINITY
© Edson de Lima Lucas
CELEBRITY INFINITY
© Gusz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!