ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP CHANGUINOLA - IMO 8801814

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:CAP CHANGUINOLAAdded:Jun 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:8801814Hits:686
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
CAP CHANGUINOLA RIVER SCHELDT JULY 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Oceanic
IMO:8801814
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354871000
Callsign:3FYF8
Former name(s):
- Changuinola Bay (Until 2014 Jul)
- Sun Rosie (Until 2005 Dec)
- Cap Changuinola (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,487 tons
Summer DWT:9,727 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°44’44.64” S, 46°55’35.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 231° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Br Itj
Arrival:5th Mar 2017
08:00:36 UTC
Last update:
24 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 5th, 08:00:36 UTCBr Itj
2017 February 19th, 08:00:33 UTCDakar
2017 February 15th, 18:00:34 UTCNouakchott
2017 February 2nd, 18:00:34 UTCFlushing/wandelaar
2017 January 23rd, 07:00:38 UTCPiraeus
2017 January 23rd, 07:00:34 UTCGibraltar
2016 December 22nd, 12:00:00 UTCCape_passero
2016 December 19th, 13:30:10 UTCGibraltar
2016 January 1st, 12:00:54 UTCIn Order
2015 November 23rd, 19:00:34 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
Frio Oceanic
© foggy
Frio Oceanic
© foggy
Frio Oceanic
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Jun 06, 2005 12:24 (11 years ago)
Just beautiful, Brian.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!