ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDJARL - IMO 8400050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:NORDJARLAdded:Jul 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:8400050Hits:1,329
Location:Plymouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Nordjarl, 1985, gt 3,968. NIS, Bergen,

Nor-Cargo, Tananger KS AS

es Ice Pearl-95

09/01/2004 Plymouth Sound
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordjarl
IMO:8400050
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231766000
Callsign:OZ2096
Former name(s):
- Ice Pearl (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,968 tons
Summer DWT:2,607 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°56’57.45” N, 4°21’56.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 312° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Ch 16
Arrival:27th Sep 2020
01:00:06 UTC
Last update:
4 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 July 22nd, 21:00:29 UTCSwinoujscie
2015 July 17th, 19:00:53 UTCAlesund
2015 July 11th, 12:30:13 UTCSkjervoy
2015 July 10th, 14:30:05 UTCHarstad
2015 July 10th, 02:30:32 UTCBodo
2015 July 9th, 04:30:20 UTCRorvik
2015 July 8th, 14:30:22 UTCTrondheim
2015 July 6th, 06:30:11 UTCHusoy
2015 July 5th, 13:30:55 UTCSandnes
2015 July 4th, 08:00:49 UTCLarvik
More Of This Ship
SILVER PEARL
© Gena Anfimov
SILVER PEARL
© Gena Anfimov
SILVER PEARL
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,329 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!