ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HORNCLIFF - IMO 8316003

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:HORNCLIFFAdded:Jun 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:8316003Hits:664
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
HORNCLIFFE RIVER SCHELDT MARCH 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Auckland
IMO:8316003
Former name(s):
- Auckland Star (Until 2011 Oct)
- Horncliff (Until 1989 Jan)
- Auckland Star (Until 1987 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,291 tons
Summer DWT:11,434 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HORNCLIFF
© Frafo
HORNCLIFF
© Frafo
HORNCLIFF
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!