ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HORNGULF - IMO 7310959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:HORNGULFAdded:Jun 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7310959Hits:760
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
HORNGULF RIVER SCHELDT AUG 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf 1
IMO:7310959
Former name(s):
- Horngulf (Until 1993 Aug)
- Pointe Madame (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,327 tons
Summer DWT:8,600 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HORNGULF
© Frafo
HORNGULF
© Frafo
HORNGULF
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!