ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HORNSEA - IMO 8315982

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:HORNSEAAdded:Jun 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:8315982Hits:874
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
HORNSEA RIVER SCHELDT APRIL 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:English
IMO:8315982
Former name(s):
- English Star (Until 2011 Nov)
- Hornsea (Until 1989)
- English Star (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,291 tons
Summer DWT:11,434 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ENGLISH STAR
© Jan Roeske
ENGLISH STAR
© Chris Howell
ENGLISH STAR
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 874 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!