ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HORNSOUND - IMO 7342988

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:HORNSOUNDAdded:Jun 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7342988Hits:759
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
HORNSOUND RIVER SCHELDT AUG 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Wind
IMO:7342988
Former name(s):
- Avelona Star (Until 2001)
- Hornsound (Until 1990 Oct)
- Avelona Star (Until 1990 Feb)
- Castle Peak (Until 1988)
- Avelona Star (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,012 tons
Summer DWT:11,093 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIC WIND
© Igor Dilo
Avelona Star
© polyrus
AVELONA STAR
© bulker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!