ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM MAYA - IMO 9088524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CMA CGM MAYAAdded:Aug 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9088524Hits:712
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CMA CGM Maya on it's way to the Deurganckdock at the port of Antwerp (01-08-2008).
imo: 9088524
build: 1996
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
ex-name:
Calaparana
Jan S
Jan-S
Jan S
Helene Delmas
SCL Zaandam
Vessel Identification
Name:Jan S
IMO:9088524
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304277000
Callsign:V2LA5
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Congo (Until 2013 Oct 25)
- Cma Cgm Maya (Until 2011 Mar 08)
- Calaparana (Until 2006 Jun 08)
- Jan S (Until 2004 Apr 15)
- Helene Delmas (Until 2001 Jun 20)
- Scl Zaandam (Until 2000 Nov 16)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Zaandam (Until 1999 Sep 20)
- Cmbt Africa (Until 1997 Oct 02)
- Morecambe Bay (Until 1997 Apr 30)
- Cmbt Africa (Until 1996 Apr 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,166 tons
Summer DWT:26,267 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jan S
© simonwp
SCL Zaandam
© simonwp
SCL Zaandam
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 05, 2008 15:20 (10 years ago)
I'm glad you like her Martin.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Martin Palardy on Aug 04, 2008 23:07 (10 years ago)
Very nice shot Marie-Anne!!
Thanks for posting,
Martin
Marie-Anne on Aug 04, 2008 16:28 (10 years ago)
Hi Frederik and Gerda,

I was so very lucky catching her this way. :-P
I'm pleased to see you like this shot.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 04, 2008 00:42 (10 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
Excellent series images of this container vessel on her way to the Deurganckdock.
Lucky that the sun gave a good light on the ship, well done! :-o
Greetz,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 712 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!