ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HORNSTRAIT - IMO 6814178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:HORNSTRAITAdded:Jun 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:6814178Hits:797
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
HORNSTRAIT RIVER SCHELDT MAY 1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Prelude
IMO:6814178
Former name(s):
- Ub Prelude (Until 1999 Jun)
- Hornstrait (Until 1993 Jan)
- Polly Prelude (Until 1991 Sep)
- Narval (Until 1990 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,697 tons
Summer DWT:6,595 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HORNSTRAIT
© Frafo
HORNSTRAIT
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!