ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HORNWIND - IMO 8616312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:HORNWINDAdded:Jun 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:8616312Hits:1,229
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
HORNWIND RIVER SCHELDT APRIL 1993
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Mercury
IMO:8616312
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375254000
Callsign:J8B4758
Former name(s):
- Teno (Until 2012 Oct)
- Lincoln Spirit (Until 2000 Jan)
- Lincoln Universal (Until 1998 Jan)
- Hornwind (Until 1993 Nov)
- Lincoln Universal (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,298 tons
Summer DWT:11,067 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°54’24.33” N, 30°13’19.9” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 14° (28°)
Destination:
Location:St Petersburg
Arrival:24th Jun 2017
00:00:30 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 24th, 00:00:30 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 June 6th, 04:00:56 UTCBalboa
2017 May 29th, 17:30:10 UTCBahia Las Minas
2017 April 21st, 18:00:55 UTCSankt Petersburg
2017 April 3rd, 04:00:54 UTCBalboa
2017 March 25th, 06:00:49 UTCCristobal
2017 March 23rd, 06:00:26 UTCSanta Marta
2017 February 27th, 12:00:18 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 January 25th, 11:00:32 UTCSanta Marta
2016 December 29th, 19:00:44 UTCHelsinborg
More Of This Ship
Baltic Mercury
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Baltic Mercury
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
BALTIC MERCURY
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Jun 06, 2005 12:16 (12 years ago)
Beautiful image in great light, Brian.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,229 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!