ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASMAN STAR - IMO 8221844

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:TASMAN STARAdded:Jun 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:8221844Hits:877
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
TASMAN STAR RIVER SCHELDT AUG 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Tasman Start
IMO:8221844
Former name(s):
- Tasman Star (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,632 tons
Summer DWT:9,499 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TASMAN START
© Gena Anfimov
TASMAN STAR
© Mike Griffiths
TASMAN START
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 04, 2005 20:02 (11 years ago)
Nice shot Brian.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 877 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!