ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MELODY - IMO 7902295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:MELODYAdded:Dec 07, 2004
Captured:IMO:7902295Hits:863
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO - 7989421 - Panama flag - 35.143 grt - 204,81 mts loa - Build on March 1982 by C.N.I.M., France - Hull nr. 1432 - Photo Luiz Alves - Berthed Santos shed 31 on 20.02.04 - Infinity berthed ahead
Vessel Identification
Name:Qing
IMO:7902295
Flag:India
MMSI:419000861
Callsign:AWFI
Former name(s):
- Melody (Until 2013 Nov)
- Starship Atlantic (Until 1997 Mar)
- Atlantic (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:35,143 tons
Summer DWT:4,514 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
Builder (*):Constructions Industrielles De La Mediterranee Du Havre
Le Havre, France
Owner:Asp Shipmanagement India
Mumbai, India
Manager:Asp Shipmanagement India
Mumbai, India
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STARSHIP ATLANTIC
© raether
MELODY
© Marius Esman
MELODY
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 863 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2015 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!