ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEVON - IMO 7228285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:DEVONAdded:Jun 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7228285Hits:699
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
8,351 g.t. built 1973.
Christian F. Ahrenkiel freighter seen at Rotterdam on 30/8/82.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lorcon Luzon
IMO:7228285
Former name(s):
- Marina Sky (Until 1990 May)
- Fremantle Express (Until 1990 Apr)
- Marina Sky (Until 1985)
- Bavaria Trieste (Until 1980)
- Columbus Canada (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,598 tons
Summer DWT:12,470 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FREMANTLE EXPRESS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
FREMANTLE EXPRESS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
MARINA SKY
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!