ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDIC EXPLORER - IMO 8418021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Padraig Ring [View profile]Title:NORDIC EXPLORERAdded:Sep 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:8418021Hits:825
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
Shelboure ,Nova Scotia .June2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Explorer
IMO:8418021
MMSI:367444970
Callsign:WCZ9011
Former name(s):
- Arctic I (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:152 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDIC EXPLORER
© dory
NORDIC EXPLORER
© Matt Ruscher
NORDIC EXPLORER
© Matt Ruscher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 825 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!