ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dinara - IMO 7334046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:DinaraAdded:Jun 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7334046Hits:1,576
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
15,394 g.t. built 1974.
Yugoslavian Slobodna Plovidba ship seen at Antwerp on 27/8/82.

IMO Added 7334046 bu Gadani Beach 702006
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Roy
IMO:7334046
Former name(s):
- Rodin (Until 2006 Jun)
- Odin (Until 1999 Feb)
- Dinara (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,734 tons
Summer DWT:26,962 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Dinara
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!