ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAR EAST - IMO 8102086

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:FAR EASTAdded:Sep 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:8102086Hits:1,797
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
Port of registry: Saigon (Vietnam)
IMO: 8102086
Call sign: XVCL
Ex-names: United Enterprise; Trade Fair; Fareast Beauty
Type/class: SD14 type mark IV - general cargo
Built by: Austin & Pickersgill Ltd. - Southwick, Sunderland (UK)in 1981
DWT: 15,175 tons
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 05/12/2004
Observations: loading sugar in bags

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Far East
IMO:8102086
Former name(s):
- Fareast Beauty (Until 1992 Apr)
- Far East Beauty (Until 1992)
- Trade Fair (Until 1988)
- United Enterprise (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,721 tons
Summer DWT:15,175 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FAR EAST
© Ivan Meshkov
FAR EAST
© Ivan Meshkov
FAR EAST
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 06, 2008 23:19 (8 years ago)
thanks my friend 8-)
Matt Ruscher on Jun 17, 2005 05:52 (11 years ago)
thats an old one, nice to see her still running
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!