Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Don - IMO 6927494

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:DonAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
999 g.t. built 1969.
German coaster seen anchored off Newhaven on the evening of 24/9/89.
Vessel Identification
Name:Swan I
Former name(s):
- Peter (Until 1992 Apr)
- Don (Until 1991 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:999 tons
Summer DWT:2,080 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
© Frits Olinga
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!