Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Doric Flame - IMO 7220477

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Doric FlameAdded:May 03, 2006
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
IMO: 7220477
16,398 g.t. built in 1972 by Hakodate Dock Co. Ltd., Japan.
Owner: Chios Navigation Co., London.
Flag: Greek.
Seen entering Londonís King George V Entrance Locks bound for the Royal Albert Dock on 24/10/82.
Renamed: Flame in 1987 and Flare in 1989.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Flame (Until 1989 Dec)
- Doric Flame (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,947 tons
Summer DWT:29,222 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Doric Flame
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 902 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!