ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUDACITY - IMO 6825701

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:AUDACITYAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:November 29, 1980IMO:6825701Hits:880
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
699 g.t. built 1968.
F.T. Everard tanker seen sailing inbound at Tilbury on a gloomy 29/11/80.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saturn Ii
IMO:6825701
Flag:Honduras
Callsign:HQTP4
Former name(s):
- Leone (Until 1999 Oct)
- Athina I (Until 1999 Jun)
- Phoenix (Until 1996)
- Phoenix I (Until 1991 Jul)
- Antares (Until 1991)
- Hawk (Until 1990 Sep)
- Audacity (Until 1990 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:699 tons
Summer DWT:1,616 tons

Additional Information
Home port:San Lorenzo
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AUDACITY
© PWR
AUDACITY
© PWR
AUDACITY
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 880 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!