ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Condor - IMO 7803528

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:CondorAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7803528Hits:680
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
499 g.t. built 1978.
Seen at Fowey, Cornwall awaiting a berth to load china clay on a busy 27/3/89.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nani
IMO:7803528
Former name(s):
- Bernice (Until 2008 Jul)
- Condor (Until 1998 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Edible Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,262 tons
Summer DWT:1,623 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONDOR
© pieter melissen
Condor
© simonwp
BERNICE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!