ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DORDTSEBANK - IMO 7621633

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:DORDTSEBANKAdded:Jun 04, 2005
Captured:August 30, 1982IMO:7621633Hits:665
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Built 1977 seen at Europoort on 30/8/82.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vb Brioso
IMO:7621633
Callsign:XCSH9
Former name(s):
- Dordtsebank (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:292 tons
Summer DWT:179 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
V.B. BRIOSO
© Captain Peter
DORDTSEBANK
© bs1mrc
DORDTSEBANK
© Richard Wisse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!