Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hummel - IMO 8806826

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:HummelAdded:Jun 04, 2005
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
IMO No. 8806826
7,421 g.t. built 1989 by Lindenau at Kiel.
Carl Buttner tanker seen sailing out of the Thames for Mongstad on 30/5/05.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Vadero Linnea (Until 2012 Sep 04)
- Hummel (Until 2008 Nov 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,421 tons
Summer DWT:12,325 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Ken Smith
© Ulf Kornfeld
© Corveleyn Roger
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ray Perry on Oct 01, 2008 15:47 (8 years ago)
Hi John
Ditto my earlier comment re her sister ship Butt.
Kind Regards
Ray Perry
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!