Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jans - IMO 5427643

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:JansAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
356 g.t. built 1953.
Honduran flag coaster owned by Hendrik Buma, Nijemirdum.
Seen at Colchester on 3/10/82.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Jan M (Until 1980)
- Hermann Blume (Until 1963)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:355 tons
Summer DWT:555 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Mike Griffiths
© simonwp
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!