ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jin Jiang - IMO 7224667

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Jin JiangAdded:Jun 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7224667Hits:953
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
9,771 g.t. built 1972.
Chinese COSCO ship seen in Tilbury Dock on 20/11/82.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Jiang
IMO:7224667
Former name(s):
- Aquitania (Until 1981)
- Ilse Schulte (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,771 tons
Summer DWT:16,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jin Jiang
© simonwp
Jin Jiang
© simonwp
JIN JIANG
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Holger Jaschob on Jun 05, 2005 15:31 (11 years ago)
She's the former ILSE SCHULTE, built by Seebeckwerft in Bremerhaven. I'm always happy to see these old vessels built in my hometown. Great!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 953 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!