ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RADIANCE - IMO 9074743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:RADIANCEAdded:Jun 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:9074743Hits:687
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO Added 9074743
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Radiance
IMO:9074743
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257379000
Callsign:LACL6
Former name(s):
- Sanko Radiance (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:25,676 tons
Summer DWT:42,529 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°6’47.09” N, 36°37’27.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.3kts, 61° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:4th Mar 2017
01:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 4th, 01:00:12 UTCGibraltar
2017 February 12th, 00:00:23 UTCWilmingto
2017 February 3rd, 00:00:30 UTCBaltimore
2016 March 2nd, 10:00:36 UTCTo Be Order
2016 February 27th, 10:00:45 UTCPorto Marg
2016 February 7th, 07:00:21 UTCGenoa
2016 February 3rd, 13:30:16 UTCCeuta
2015 October 24th, 10:00:11 UTCPemba
2015 September 10th, 07:50:25 UTCShanghai
2015 April 2nd, 12:00:28 UTCIstanbul
More Of This Ship
RADIANCE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
RADIANCE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
RADIANCE
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!