ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADOGA-102 - IMO 8700022

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:LADOGA-102Added:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8700022Hits:634
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO No. 8700022
1,853 g.t. built 1988 by Rauma-Repola.
Sailing inbound Gravesend Reach on 7/5/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cabrana
IMO:8700022
Former name(s):
- Yeya 1 (Until 2009 Jun)
- Ladoga 102 (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,853 tons
Summer DWT:2,075 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CABRANA
© Marcus-S
YEYA 1
© gareships
CABRANA
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 04, 2005 23:38 (11 years ago)
Very nice shot, John. Interesting looking vessel.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!