ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDRIVER - IMO 9130169

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:NORDRIVERAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:August 06, 2013IMO:9130169Hits:1,050
Location:Avonmouth, Bristol, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Nordriver 1997, gt 15,164, CYP, Limassol

Nordriver Nav. Co.

ex Bogata-99, Nordriver-98. R/named-00 Pacific Eagle-01, Nordriver-01, Safmarine Inyathi-01, City of Stuggart

06/08/2001 off Portishead Bristol Channel
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Jelita
IMO:9130169
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566003000
Callsign:9V9265
Former name(s):
- Nordriver (Until 2011 Mar 25)
- Cala Pilar (Until 2007 Jun 27)
- City Of Stuttgart (Until 2002 Sep)
- Safmarine Inyathi (Until 2001 Oct 23)
- Nordriver (Until 2001 Jun 19)
- Pacific Eagle (Until 2001 Jun)
- Nordriver (Until 2000 Apr 27)
- Bogota (Until 1999 Dec)
- Nordriver (Until 1998 Feb 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,252 tons
Summer DWT:22,330 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’4.39” N, 103°21’2.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 308° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Wbga
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
19:00:28 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 19:00:28 UTCWbga
2017 December 31st, 10:00:38 UTCSgsin Wbga
2017 December 26th, 14:00:52 UTCSgsin Ewa
2017 December 26th, 14:00:04 UTCSgsin
2017 November 21st, 17:00:29 UTCBdcgp
2017 November 13th, 08:00:48 UTCSgsinpebga
2017 November 8th, 16:30:29 UTCMypen
2017 October 23rd, 08:00:20 UTCSgebga
2017 September 29th, 20:00:06 UTCMypng
2017 August 22nd, 15:00:04 UTCSg Wbga
More Of This Ship
KOTA JELITA
© tropic maritime images
KOTA JELITA
© Bob Godefroy
KOTA JELITA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,050 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!