ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERDA - IMO 9113745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:GERDAAdded:Aug 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9113745Hits:462
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hamburg 27.07.08

IMO number : 9113745
Name of ship : GERDA
Call Sign : DPGK
Gross tonnage : 3999
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerda
IMO:9113745
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211226860
Callsign:DPGK
Former name(s):
- Gerdia (Until 2005 May 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Russia (Until 2005 May 10)
- Gerda (Until 2002 May 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,212 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
A2B AMBITION
© Henk Jungerius
A2B AMBITION
© Henk Jungerius
A2B AMBITION
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!