ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP SAN ANTONIO - IMO 9227273

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CAP SAN ANTONIOAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9227273Hits:441
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Santos on 11.04.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Talbot
IMO:9227273
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015524
Callsign:ELZU6
Former name(s):
- Cap San Antonio (Until 2012 Oct 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,085 tons
Summer DWT:51,060 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°41’24.97” N, 7°59’11.81” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 31° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg-beanr
Arrival:27th Jun 2018
04:00:33 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 27th, 04:00:33 UTCEsalg-beanr
2018 May 22nd, 12:00:53 UTCPtlis-esalg
2018 May 17th, 13:00:29 UTCFrleh-ptlis
2018 May 13th, 20:00:28 UTCBeanr-frleh
2018 May 10th, 18:00:27 UTCEsalg-beanr
2018 May 5th, 22:00:28 UTCCiabj-esalg
2018 April 11th, 17:00:31 UTCEsalg-cgpnr
2018 April 1st, 00:01:27 UTCPtlis-esalg
2018 March 28th, 04:30:29 UTCFrleh-ptlis
2018 March 24th, 07:00:44 UTCBeanr-frleh
More Of This Ship
Irenes Resolve
© Pedro Amaral
Irenes Resolve
© Russell Judge
Irenes Resolve
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!