ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alltrans - IMO 8125569

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:AlltransAdded:Aug 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8125569Hits:1,380
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Self discharge alumina carrier, leaving Bell Bay Tasmania for the last time. After 554 visits over 25 years she has been replaced, future uncertain.4-8-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Carrier
IMO:8125569
Former name(s):
- Alltrans (Until 2008 Aug)
- Tnt Alltrans (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,662 tons
Summer DWT:35,218 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Star Carrier
© Dennis Mortimer
TNT ALLTRANS
© Gordy
ALLTRANS
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Robbie on Aug 22, 2008 09:02 (13 years ago)
Hello, she has been sold to McIlwraith McEacharn Holdings Pty Ltd and renamed Star Carrier. Thanks Robbie
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,380 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!