Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iran Abozar - IMO 8320169

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Iran AbozarAdded:Jun 05, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Arriving in Santos on 28.04.2005
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Accurate (Until 2013 Mar)
- Drifter (Until 2009 Jan)
- Iran Abozar (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,770 tons
Summer DWT:43,365 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Sergey Bykov
© Luko P.
Iran Abozar
© Marie-Anne
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 385 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!