Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vassiliki F - IMO 9294214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Vassiliki FAdded:Jun 05, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Yao
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
Former name(s):
- Fantasy Ii (Until 2006 Dec)
- Vassiliki F (Until 2006 Apr)
- Livonia (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,407 tons
Summer DWT:52,050 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jin Yao
© hansfair
Jin Yao
© hansfair
Jin Yao
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 733 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!