ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA PRINCESS - IMO 7613246

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Finn Tornquist [View profile]Title:SEA PRINCESSAdded:Feb 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7613246Hits:1,048
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Psssing bulk carrier SEA PRINCESS docked at Port Canaveral, Florida, on board DISNEY MAGIC. November, 2004.

IMO Added 7613246
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Princess
IMO:7613246
Former name(s):
- Androleon (Until 1997)
- Abt Hanna (Until 1991 Oct)
- Abu Hanna (Until 1990 Sep)
- Queena (Until 1982)
- Tensho Maru (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,426 tons
Summer DWT:48,255 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Princess
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
SEA PRINCESS
© Marcelo Vieira
SEA PRINCESS
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,048 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!