ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AEGEAN GLORY - IMO 7111250

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:AEGEAN GLORYAdded:Jul 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:7111250Hits:1,884
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Port of registry: Piraeus (Greece)
IMO: 7111250
Call Sign: SVBW
Ex-names: Mykinai
Type/class: Day-excursion Passenger Ship
Built by: D. C. Anastassiades & A. Ch. Tsortanides - Perama (Greece) in 1972
Photo place: port of Piros Island (Greece)
Date: 15/10/1997
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Aegean Glory
IMO:7111250
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237013400
Callsign:SV3378
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:1,035 tons
Length:66 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’14.11” N, 23°41’6.19” E
Status:NA
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:Ydra-poro-aigina-flo
Arrival:30th Jul 2017
19:30:30 UTC
Last update:
17 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 30th, 19:30:30 UTCYdra-poro-aigina-flo
More Of This Ship
COSMOS
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
COSMOS
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
COSMOS
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,884 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!