ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGOSTINO LAURO & HEIDI - IMO 5164277

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seawolf [View profile]Title:AGOSTINO LAURO & HEIDIAdded:Jun 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:5164277Hits:1,077
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
MOORED AT NAPLES. BUILT IN 1935 NAMED ISEFJORD. 1966 RENAMED AGOSTINO LAURO FOR LINEE LAURO MOORED AT NAPLES IN SHIPYARD STILL SAILING NOT IN BAD CONDITION. MOORED ALONSIDE THE YELLOW AND GREEN FERRY IS HEIDI EX CALEDONIA (CALEDONIAN STEAM PACKET CO GLASGOW) EX STENA BALTICA BUILT IN 1966
Vessel Identification
Name:Agostino Lauro
IMO:5164277
Former name(s):
- Isefjord (Until 1966 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:496 tons
Summer DWT:200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1935
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGOSTINO LAURO
© carlo martinelli
AGOSTINO LAURO
© Robert J Smith
AGOSTINO LAURO
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,077 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!