ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EXPRESS OLYMPIA - IMO 7310258

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:EXPRESS OLYMPIAAdded:Aug 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:7310258Hits:1,017
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Port of registry: Piraeus (Greece)
IMO: 7310258
Call Sign: SXMU
Ex-names: Viking 4; Earl Granville
Typetype: Ferry (Passenger/Vehicle)
Built by: Jos. L. Meyer - Papenburg in 1973
Owner/Operator: Hellas Flying Dolphins SA - Piraeus (Greece) - www.dolphins.gr
Photo place: Arriving at Santorini Island (Greece)
Date: 15/10/1997
Observations (actual status): To be broken up / scrapped in Jul-Ago/2005 :-(

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Express O
IMO:7310258
Former name(s):
- Express Olympia (Until 2005 Jul)
- Earl Granville (Until 1990 Dec)
- Viking 4 (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:4,358 tons
Summer DWT:894 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EARL GRANVILLE
© simonwp
EXPRESS OLYMPIA
© det
EXPRESS OLYMPIA
© det
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,017 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!