ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RANTUM - IMO 8611219

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ed Dryden [View profile]Title:RANTUMAdded:Oct 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8611219Hits:643
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Montrose(Scotland-june 5th 2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Vera Su
IMO:8611219
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351299000
Callsign:H9YA
Former name(s):
- Rantum (Until 2014 Mar 06)
- Waldtraut B (Until 2002 Aug 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,984 tons
Summer DWT:2,829 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°45’1.15” N, 36°22’55.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 216° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Kerch
Arrival:14th Sep 2017
00:01:31 UTC
Last update:
8 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 5th, 18:00:16 UTCGebze
2017 August 30th, 11:00:48 UTCTurkeli
2017 August 18th, 12:00:18 UTCKherson
2017 July 11th, 13:30:38 UTCConstanta
2017 June 2nd, 12:00:31 UTCIstanbul
2017 May 23rd, 12:00:47 UTCBejaia
2017 May 5th, 17:00:40 UTCAmsterdam
2017 April 22nd, 06:00:22 UTCUkgro
2017 April 10th, 06:00:34 UTCEs Ceu
2017 April 3rd, 15:00:28 UTCSkikda
More Of This Ship
Vera Su
© simonwp
Vera Su
© foggy
Vera Su
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!