ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA MARACANA - IMO 9007271

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ALIANCA MARACANAAdded:Oct 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:9007271Hits:795
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Port of registry: Rio de Janeiro
IMO: 9007271
Call Sign: PPSI
Ex-names: Belatrix
Type/class: ro-ro
Built by: Engenharia e Maquinas S.A. (EMAQ) - Rio de Janeiro (Brasil) in 1992
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 05/10/2003
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Alianca Maracana
IMO:9007271
Former name(s):
- Belatrix (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:30,248 tons
Summer DWT:33,648 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALIANCA MARACANA
© davidships
ALIANCA MARACANA
© davidships
ALIANÇA MARACANÃ
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 795 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!