ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Konkar Theo - IMO 9104407

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Konkar TheoAdded:Jun 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9104407Hits:574
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
04-06-05. Departing Port Kembla for Newcastle. 25,072 GRT
Vessel Identification
Name:Bashundhara 6
IMO:9104407
Flag:Bangladesh
MMSI:405000135
Callsign:S2PE
Former name(s):
- Atro 2 (Until 2013 Aug)
- Konkar Theo (Until 2012 Apr)
- White Dove (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,072 tons
Summer DWT:45,232 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°54’59.23” N, 102°21’16.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 294° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Chittagong
Arrival:8th Jul 2017
18:30:07 UTC
Last update:
3 months 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 8th, 18:30:07 UTCChittagong
2017 May 12th, 09:30:54 UTCSingapore
2016 February 28th, 00:00:53 UTCNantong
2016 January 4th, 01:00:21 UTCSingapore
2015 August 18th, 14:15:32 UTCSingapore
2015 April 5th, 10:53:52 UTCTaizhou_cjk_d5
2014 September 14th, 14:00:40 UTCSingapore Aebb
2014 July 6th, 00:00:42 UTCChittagong
2014 May 11th, 06:00:22 UTCZhoushan
2013 November 27th, 09:00:15 UTCCtg
More Of This Ship
Konkar Theo
© Mick Warrick
KONKAR THEO
© John Wilson
KONKAR THEO
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!