ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANYO MARU - IMO 8315308

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:SANYO MARUAdded:Jun 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:8315308Hits:669
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
04-06-05. Departing Port Kembla for Japan. 50,905 GRT.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oriental Hope
IMO:8315308
Former name(s):
- Sanyo Maru (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:50,905 tons
Summer DWT:87,221 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORIENTAL HOPE
© jiezhang
ORIENTAL HOPE
© jiezhang
SANYO MARU
© Peter Karberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!