ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Brilliant Corners - IMO 8018170

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Brilliant CornersAdded:Oct 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8018170Hits:999
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
05-06-05. Berthed at Coal Berth 2, Port Kembla. 58,044 GRT.

IMO Added 8018170 - In service as Dura 10-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Kingsway Ii
IMO:8018170
Former name(s):
- Dura (Until 2010 Apr)
- Brilliant Corners (Until 2007 Feb)
- Mayasan Maru (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:58,044 tons
Summer DWT:105,496 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DURA
© Kyle Stubbs
Brilliant Corners
© Peter Karberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jun 08, 2005 19:18 (11 years ago)
Nice close up !!

Keep up the great pictures !!

Marie-Anne
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 05, 2005 14:33 (11 years ago)
Great shot of this huge vessel.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 999 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!