ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Margit Gorthon - IMO 7612656

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:Margit GorthonAdded:May 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:7612656Hits:1,339
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
Margit Gorthon IMO No 7612656.
Built 1977, Builder Hanjin H.I. (Youngdo Shipyard) South Korea.
DWT 14,298. GT 12,672.
Owner: Gorthon Fleet Services.
Engine Sulzer.

Margit Gorthon picture taken at Halifax, NS on Aug 18th 2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Forest Trader
IMO:7612656
Former name(s):
- Margit Gorthon (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,750 tons
Summer DWT:14,240 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARGIT GORTHON
© Jeff Cameron
MARGIT GORTHON
© Joerg Seyler
Margit Gorthon
© ROMARIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,339 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!